Jordy (2cool4doodie) wrote,
Jordy
2cool4doodie

s'been a long time, s'been a long time...

...lonely lonely lonely lonely lonely time...
hehehe

Updating because Its been forever.
So.. we are all moved in to the new house now. I'm sharing a room with two sisters again. Its been good so far.
Chester ran away. I dont wanna think about it, so thats all you get.
I want Dirge of Cerberus...among many other games...
I lost 20 lbs. But its still coming off.
I am starting school on Wednesday... And I'm gonna start ACTUALLY doing my work. And I mean it this time.
I'm trying to focus on just school now.. cause.. i effed up before.
I just picked a bad scab and it was very satisfying.
Trying to think of what else is new that i can update about, but there's really nothing else... that I can think of.

Out.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
Sounds like life is treating you ok.
Yay, for twenty pounds! Woot!
Surry about Chester....:(
And yeeees, focus on schoolz...you'll be happy
you did.
Yeah life is treating me ok. =)thanks
And yeah.. i am glad i'm focusing more. It's already paying off.